Associate Staff

Office of the President

  • Mary Beth Jordan, Special Assistant and Executive Officer, Office of the President
     

Office for Development

  • Anna Applefield, Manager, Office of Development and Research Associate, Global Food Security Project
  • Chelsea Collier, Program Coordinator, Strategic Planning
  • Alyssa Haslett, Membership Groups Assistant, Membership Groups
  • Anna Saito Carson, Director for Corporate Relations and Deputy Director for Outreach, Project on U.S. Leadership in Development
  • Sarah Park, Director of Grants Management, Strategic Planning and Development
  • Ryan Sickles, Assistant Director for Corporate Relations, Strategic Planning
  • Chelsea Thompson, Assistant Director, Membership Groups
  • Candice Wessling, Membership Groups Assistant
  • Eliano Younes, Campaign Coordinator and Executive Officer to the CDO, Strategic Planning
     

Office of External Relations

  • Alison Bours, Creative Director, External Relations
  • Lexi Cory, Media Relations Coordinator
  • Sherry Deng, Senior Software Developer
  • James Dunton, Director of Publications
  • Ashley Edmonds, Customer Relations Manager
  • Paul Franz, Director of Multimedia
  • Ian Gottesman, Chief Information Officer
  • Johnny Harris, Multimedia Producer
  • Anna Henderson, Program Manager and Congressional Relations Assistant
  • Beverly Kirk, Director, Ideas Lab
  • Louis Lauter, Director for Congressional Affairs, External Relations
  • Colm Quinn, Deputy Director of Strategic Communications
  • Jesse Swanson, Senior Events Producer and Photo Editor
  • Nahmyo Thomas, Deputy Director of External Relations
     

Operations

  • Jenna Brooks, Help Desk Specialist, Information Technology
  • Josie Brown, Staff Accountant and Contracts Associate, Finance and Accounting
  • Kristopher Card, Help Desk Specialist, Information Systems
  • Terry Downs, Payroll Administrator, Finance and Accounting
  • Karan Grewal, General Ledger, Finance and Accounting
  • Jose Guzman, Assistant for Conference Planning
  • Naté Harris, Human Resources Generalist
  • Susan Hines, Senior Budget Analyst
  • Travis Hopkins, Audio Visual Specialist, Information Systems
  • Shelley Kee, Director, Human Resources
  • Minh Lemau, Director, Facilities
  • Vincent Lindo, Supply Services Assistant
  • Jenna Manders, HR Assistant, Office of Human Resources
  • Chris March, Director, Information Systems
  • Guillermo Morón, Banquet Coordinator´╝îConference Office
  • Antonio Nash, Director of Finance and Accounting
  • Bliven Parages, Staff Accountant
  • Crystal Peevy, Budget Analyst, Finance and Accounting
  • Jenette Reeves, Receptionist, Human Resources
  • Jamel Riley, General Ledger, Finance and Accounting
  • Carolyn Schrote, Director, Conferences and Event Planning
  • Mary Van Engelen, Network Infrastructure Manager, Information Systems
  • Hristo Vassilev, Help Desk Manager, Information Systems
     

Programs & Projects

  • Caitlin Allmaier, Program Coordinator, Project on US Leadership and Development
  • Georgette Almeida, Executive Assistant, Pacific Forum/CSIS
  • Sahil Angelo, Program Coordinator and Research Assistant, Global Health Policy Center
  • Oliver Backes, Research Assistant, Russia and Eurasia Program
  • Craig Bonfield, Research Associate, Turkey Project
  • Meredith Boyle, Research Assistant, National Security Program on Industry and Resources
  • Mara Burger, Program Manager and Research Assistant, Abshire-Inamori Leadership Academy
  • Joni Lynne Celiz, Development Officer, Pacific Forum/CSIS
  • Jesslyn Cheong, Administrative and Program Assistant, Pacific Forum CSIS
  • TJ Cipoletti, Associate Director, International Security Program
  • William Colson, Research Assistant, Japan Chair
  • Benjamin Contreras, Program Coordinator, Sumitro Chair for Southeast Asia Studies
  • Julia Cunico, Director, Young Leaders Program, Pacific Forum/CSIS
  • Ben Daus-Haberle, Program Coordinator and Research Assistant, Office of Zbigniew Brzezinski
  • Marie DuMond, Research Associate, Korea Chair
  • Jesse Ellman, Research Associate, National Security Program on Industry and Resources
  • Dariya Fadeeva, Program Manager, Executive Programs & Partnerships  
  • Corynne Fish, Special Assistant, Zbigniew Brzezinski Office
  • Denise Forsthuber, Program Coordinator and Research Assistant, Transatlantic Media Network and Williamsburg-CSIS Global Forum
  • Ellise Fujii, Director of Development, Pacific Forum/CSIS
  • Grace Hearty, Program Manager, Simon Chair in Political Economy
  • Eri Hirano, Associate Director for Japan Chair and Senior Coordinator for Asia
  • Jaimie Hoskins, Program Coordinator, Harold Brown Chair in Defense Policy Studies
  • Benjamin Hubner, Program Coordinator and Research Associate, Africa Program
  • Anne Hudson, Program Coordinator and Research Assistant, Energy and National Security Program
  • Lisa Hyland, Program Manager and Research Associate, Energy and National Security Program
  • Joe Jordan, Office Manager, Center for Global Health Policy
  • Sam Khazai, Program Coordinator and Research Associate, Burke Chair in Strategy
  • Robert Kim, Research Assistant and Program Coordinator, Proliferation Prevention Program
  • Aizhan Kul-Mukhammed, Research Assistant and Program Coordinator, Russia and Eurasia Program
  • Sang Jun Lee, Program Coordinator and Research Assistant, Korea Chair
  • Jeremiah Magpile, Program Coordinator and Research Assistant, Project on Prosperity and Development
  • Rhys McCormick, Research Assistant, National Security Program on Industry and Resources
  • Michelle Melton, Research Associate, Energy and National Security Program
  • Andrew Metrick, Research Assistant, Harold Brown Chair
  • James Mina, Research Associate, Europe Program
  • Sarah Minot, Program Coordinator and Research Associate, Project on Nuclear Issues
  • Brooke Mizuno, Director for Grants Management and Institutional Support, Pacific Forum/CSIS
  • Sarah Mohamed, Program Coordinator and Research Assistant, Human Rights Initiative
  • Jason Mullins, Research Assistant, Middle East Program
  • Paul Nadeau, Program Manager and Research Associate, Scholl Chair in International Business
  • Samir Nair, Program Coordinator and Research Assistant, Wadhwani Chair in U.S.-India Policy Studies
  • Yuko Nakano, Research Associate, Japan Chair
  • Phuong Nguyen, Research Associate, Sumitro Chair for Southeast Asia Studies
  • Adam Parker, Research Assistant, Defense-Industrial Initiatives Group
  • David Parker, Research Associate, Simon Chair in Political Economy
  • Katherine Peck, Program Coordinator and Research Assistant, Global Health Policy Center
  • Christina Perkins, Program Coordinator, Project on U.S. Leadership in Development
  • Barbara Petzen, AILA Director of Training Initiatives, Abshire-Inamori Leadership Academy
  • Jillian Rafferty, Program Coordinator, Americas Program
  • Charles Rice, Research Assistant, Project on Prosperity and Development
  • Caroline Rohloff, Research Associate, Europe Program
  • Joshua Russakis, Program Coordinator and Research Assistant, Transnational Threats Project
  • Kathleen Rustici, Associate Director, Sumitro Chair for Southeast Asia Studies
  • Radford Sagarang, Accounting/Personnel Specialist, Pacific Forum/CSIS
  • David Santoro, Senior Fellow for Nonproliferation and Disarmament, Pacific Forum/CSIS
  • Rebecka Shirazi, Program Coordinator and Research Associate, Middle East Program
  • Mari Skudlarick, Deputy Director of Public Relations, Pacific Forum/CSIS
  • Cathryn Streifel, Program Manager and Research Associate, Global Health Policy Center
  • Debbie Stroman, Special Assistant, Transnational Threats Initiative
  • Breanna Thompson, Program Coordinator and Research Assistant, Strategic Technology Program
  • Jacqueline Vitello, Research Associate and Program Coordinator, Freeman Chair in China Studies
  • Molly A. Walton, Research Associate, Energy and National Security Program
  • Angela Weaver, Research Assistant and Program Coordinator, Defense and National Security Group
  • Nicole White, Program Coordinator and Research Assistant, Freeman Chair in China Studies
  • Robert Wise, Program Coordinator and Research Assistant, Homeland Security and Counterterrorism Program